A Kari Tanács 2008. szeptember 24-i határozatainak I. számú melléklete
Arany
diploma:
Geológus
1. Albert Eszter
2. Dr. Báldi Tamás
3. Csilling László
4. Dr. Ginter Gondozó György
5. dr. Guttmann György
6. Dr. Gyarmati Pál
7. Dr. Juhász Árpád
8. Kiss Klára Margit
9. dr. Müller Pál Mihály
10.
11. Noskené dr. Fazekas Gabriella
12. Dr. Oravecz János
13. Dr. Ötvös Ervin
14. dr. Póka Teréz
15. Dr. Szederkényi Tibor
16. Várszegi Károlyné
Geofizikus
1. Bánhidai József
Földrajz
1. Rozmaring Elemérné
2. Rozmaring Elemér
Biológia-kémia, biológus
1. Dr. Kreidl Jánosné
2. Dr. Krolopp Endre
3. Dr. Mészáros Béla
4. Tóth Márta (Dr. Nagy Károlyné)
5. Tsorbatzoglou Christos
Vegyész
1.
Dr. Bártfay Zoltán
2. Baranyai Borbála (Pesti Lászlóné)
3.
dr. Bérdy János
4.
Dr. Berényi Mihály
5.
dr. Czétényi Csabáné Csató
Mária
6.
Csanády Andrásné Dr. Bodoky Ágnes
7.
Dr. Farsang György
8.
Dr. Hegedűs Dezső Károly
9.
Dr. Kálmán Alajos
10. Kellner
József
11. Dr.
Kremmer Tibor
12. Krén Emil
13. Marton
Gézáné Róth Alice
14. Molnár
József
15. dr.
Pál Károlyné
16. dr.
Polgár Iván
17. Puskás
Lászlóné
18. Rónainé
dr. Pfeifer Judit
19. Dr.
Rozsondai Béla
20. Dr.
Schiller Róbert
21. Schiller
Róbertné
22. Dr.
Simonyi Miklós
23. Dr.
Szabó Kálmán
24. Tomasz Jenő
25. Újhelyi
Erzsébet (dr. Bodó Imréné)
26. dr.
Végh Antalné Loderer Sarolta
Kémia-fizika
1. Király Ágnes
Matematika-fizika
1. Ábrahám József
2. Ádám Sándor
3. Bényei Károly
4. Brányi Rudolf Zoltán
5. Czibulka Gyula
6. Czibulka Gyuláné
7. Dániel Istvánné
8. Dékány Józsefné
9. Giczi Margit
10. Gortva Éva (Elek Lajosné)
11. Hargitai Sándor
12. Heigl István
13. Herold Lászlóné Juhász Ágota
14. Horváth Ottó
15. Kormos Gizella
16. Mesó Katalin (Kónya Miklósné)
17. Molnár István
18. Moró Károly
19. Radics Margit (Udvarnoki Istvánné)
20. Dr. Rajnai Vilmos
21. Sokoray Lajos
22. Soós Ferenc
23. Dr. Soós Ferencné Simor Margit
24. dr. Takács Viola
25. Tamás Imre
26. Dr. Tomor Benedek
27. Dr. Tompa Kálmánné
28. Tóth Imre
29. Tóthegyi Ferenc
30. Varga József
31. Víg István
Matematikus
1. Dr. Balázs Béla
2. Kaló Hegedűs Elemér
3. Kemény Péter
4. Lami Rudolf
5. Nábrádi István
6. Dr. Pergel József.
7. Rakusz Katalin
8. Dr. Szelezsán János
9. Dr. Tankó József
Fizikus
1. dr. Csaba László
2. Dr. Hartmann Ervin
3. Dr. Kardon Béla
4. dr. Kovács Istvánné Szilágyi Zsuzsanna
5. Dr. Kroó Norbert
6. Dr. Pálla Gabriella
7. Dr. Papp Elemér
8. Steinbach Sándor
9. Dr. Surányi Péter
10. Tóth József
Gyémánt
diploma:
1. Döbrentey Éva (dr. Nagy Miklósné)
2. Dr.
Riedel Lucia Gertrud.(Farkas
Gáborné)
3. Dr.
Ficsór Józsefné Horkay Mária
4.
Fleicher Jenőné
5.
Dr. Géczy Barnabás
6. Gyimesi
József dr.
7. Dr.
Matolcsy Kálmánné Szabó Gabriella
8. Dr.
Mészáros Miomír
9. dr.
Vajda Miklós
10. Dr. Vámos
Endréné dr. Vigyázó Lilly
Vas
diploma:
1. Dr. Horváth Magdolna
2. Dr. Szép Jenőné
Rubin
diploma:
1. Heffter Béláné Garai Aranka
2. Homonnay Jenő
3. Illés Sándorné
4. özv. Gaál Kálmánné Weber Anna Éva
Platina
diploma:
1. Bíró Imre (a szenátus döntésétől függően)